Unassigned batting cages times may be scheduled by registered CBA teams by contacting Chris Nester at Chris.Nester@sabre.com.

Read more about reservations and rules

Wagon Wheel Field 6 Batting Cages - Cage #1

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 - 6:30 PM   Stevens   Seedig  Phillips  Kinnan 
6:30 - 8:00 PM Nguyen   Stevens Dale  WILLIAMS  Nester 
8:00 - 9:30 PM Dale  Nester 
Saturday
9:00 - 10:30 AM 10:30 - 12:00 12:00 - 1:30 1:30 - 3:00 3:00 - 4:30 4:30 - 6:00
Game warm-up Game warm-up Game warm-up Game warm-up Game warm-up Game warm-up
Sunday is First Come, First Serve open hitting 1pm - 8pm

 

 

 

 

 

Wagon Wheel Field 6 Batting Cages - Cage #2
Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
5:00 - 6:30 PM
Bowels   
Hiller
 Nguyen
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Booker  Slaton  Dale  Alonzo  Dwyer 
8:00 - 9:30 PM
   Slaton Nester     
Saturday
9:00 - 10:30 AM
10:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 6:00
Game warm-up
Game warm-up
Game warm-up
Game warm-up
Game warm-up
Game warm-up
Sunday is First Come, First Serve open hitting
Wagon Wheel Field 6 Batting Cages - Cage #3
Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
5:00 - 6:30 PM
    Hailey   Heiman Heimann 
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Hotta  Drenning  Wilson  

 Revoir

Marshall 
8:00 - 9:30 PM
         
Saturday
9:00 - 10:30 AM
10:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 6:00
           
Sunday is First Come, First Serve open hitting
Wagon Wheel Field 6 Batting Cages - Cage #4
Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
5:00 - 6:30 PM
 Deese   Cordell   Brandow Brandow 
6:30 - 8:00 PM
 Deese Williams  Morales  Reedy   Routhier
8:00 - 9:30 PM
     
Brandow
Saturday
9:00 - 10:30 AM
10:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 6:00
           
Sunday is First Come, First Serve open hitting
Wagon Wheel Field 6 Batting Cages - Cage #5
Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
5:00 - 6:30 PM
  Head   

 Stokes

6:30 - 8:00 PM
  Smith Hiller   Moore Stokes 
8:00 - 9:30 PM
Stokes    Hiller   Stokes 
Saturday
9:00 - 10:30 AM
10:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 6:00
         
Sunday is First Come, First Serve open hitting
Wagon Wheel Field 6 Batting Cages - Cage #6
Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
5:00 - 6:30 PM
 Skater Patton  Walther Lewis  Miller
6:30 - 8:00 PM
   Nester  Mullican  Van Luven Revoir 
8:00 - 9:30 PM
    Cates     Revoir 
Saturday
9:00 - 10:30 AM
10:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 6:00
           
Sunday is First Come, First Serve open hitting
Wagon Wheel Field 6 Batting Cages - Cage #7 (Reserved for Coppell Girls Softball)
Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
5:00 - 6:30 PM
         
6:30 - 8:00 PM
         
8:00 - 9:30 PM
         
Saturday
9:00 - 10:30 AM
10:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 6:00
           
Sunday is reserved for Coppell Girls Softball
Wagon Wheel Field 6 Batting Cages - Cage #8 (Reserved for Coppell Girls Softball)
Wagon Wheel Batting Cage #8 (Reserved for Coppell Girls Softball)
Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
5:00 - 6:30 PM
         
6:30 - 8:00 PM
         
8:00 - 9:30 PM
         
Saturday
9:00 - 10:30 AM
10:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 6:00
           
Sunday is reserved for Coppell Girls Softball